隐私政策

Updated 2月29日,2020年2月29日

1.0介绍

我们在线关心您的隐私,因此这里是关于我们网站上的隐私的相关信息Scottyrussell.co。我们的目标是保护我们所有访客和用户的隐私。在使用我们的网站之前,请确保了解我们的实践。

2.0没有孩子的使用

Our website is not intended for children, which is defined as anyone under 13 years of age in the US and anyone under 16 in the EU. Anyone under the age of 18 must have a parent or guardian be willing to agree to these terms on their behalf. If you are a child under these definitions, you may not use or provide any information on this Website; use any of its features or register; make any purchases; use any of the interactive or public comment features; or provide any information about yourself to us.If we learn that we have received personal information from a child without parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at [email protected]

3.0数据:我们收集它,我们怎么办? (对于欧盟的访客)

3.1数据收集表

网址2012020_privacypolicy_image.png.

3.2谁可以访问我们收集的数据?

我们处理和存储我们收集的数据,但我们也可以使用第三方协助我们处理您的个人数据,包括以下类别的供应商:

  • 金融交易处理器[条纹,PayPal]

  • 客户服务通信平台

  • 比赛和调查平台

  • 电子邮件通信经理

  • 营销漏斗提供者

  • 网站管理服务

  • 网站设计和编程服务

  • 网站分析服务[Google Analytics,Facebook Pixel]

这些第三方有任何帮助处理或存储数据的任何与我们都有书面协议,以防止它们使用,共享或存储您的个人数据,而不是与他们合同术语的范围。

3.3合法利息:

We claim a legitimate interest for processing your personal information when you submit the information with an expectation that it will be processed without any impact on you. If you have questions about your data, what we use it for, or the basis for us collecting it, please contact us at [email protected] a legal claim arises involving your data, we will store and disclose that data to the relevant parties until the matter has been resolved.

3.4您要求更正,擦除和导出数据的权利:

您有权控制您的个人数据。具体来说,您有以下权利:

  • 有权通知:我们现在在此政策上通知您。

  • 访问权:我们将为您提供我们对您的数据。

  • 纠正的权利:请求我们修复有关您的错误数据。

  • 擦除权:请求我们删除有关您的某些数据。

  • 限制处理的权利:要求我们限制某些类型的个人信息处理。

  • 数据便携性的权利:要求我们提供我们出口的个人数据。

  • 对象的权利:对象我们如何使用数据。

  • 与自动决策和分析有关的权利:我们没有对您进行简档,但请记住您与其他网站有这一权利。

To exercise any of these rights, please contact [email protected] with your request.

3.5您撤回同意的权利:

Although this is mentioned above, we want to emphasize that wherever we’ve asked for your consent to collect or process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent. If you receive email messages from us, you can use the Unsubscribe link in each message to withdraw consent and stop the mailings. Alternatively, you can contact us at [email protected] with your request.

3.6我们是否将数据转移到第三国?

不,我们位于美国。您的数据被收集并在此处举行。

3.7隐私问题,联系我们,投诉:

You can contact [email protected] with any questions or requests about these policies or your personal data. If, after contacting us, you feel a privacy issue has not be resolved, you have the right to file a complaint with a Supervisory Authority such as the Data Protection Commissioner of Ireland

3.8饼干和类似技术:

与许多网站一样,本网站使用Cookie和类似技术来跟踪您和访问我们的其他人的特定方面。 cookie是下载到计算机的小文件,以跟踪您的活动的特定方面,以帮助我们了解我们网站的某些事物。此跟踪是为我们提供有关人们如何移动到该网站的信息,对他们感兴趣以及我们的营销如何表现,以及从个人计算机访问该网站的偶数百分比的偶然项目与手机。您可以通过调整浏览器设置以及响应Cookie同意通知来阻止大多数cookie。

4.0为加州人民

4.1请勿跟踪信号:

根据加利福尼亚州的在线隐私保护法案,我们在此披露我们目前荣誉不跟踪浏览器或其他第三方来源发出的信号。

4.2加利福尼亚橡皮擦法

If you are an individual under 18 and have provided personal information or content to us in some manner, you have the right to request the deletion of that information pursuant to the “California Eraser Law.” Contact us to make such a request at [email protected]

5.0对于我们有价值的朋友,无论位置如何

5.1隐私政策修改和更新:

我们可以随时更新和修改本隐私政策。我们将在更改生效并将电子邮件发送给您之前30天发布此网站的通知,并向您发送电子邮件。您可能会或可能不会注意到更改。

5.2个人信息的法律披露:

如果需要,我们可能会处理,储存和披露个人信息,或者在善意的情况下,这种行动是必要的,以1)符合法律法律规则或遵守美国的法律程序; 2)保护和捍卫我们的权利或财产;或3)在实际情况下行动,以保护本网站的公众或用户的安全。

5.3 DMCA披露:

We comply with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998. As part of the compliance process, we may be required to disclose whatever information we have for you to a copyright holder who has submitted a complaint to us.

5.4。公众与他人互动

如果您在我们的网站上与其他人互动,例如参与组聊天或组在线课程,在论坛中或对帖子发表评论,或者与其他用户互动 - 它们可能会访问您的一些数据,包括您的姓名,个人资料图片以及与我们网站的互动历史,例如先前的评论或帖子。请记住,您提供的任何信息都不是私密的,互联网很少忘记。任何公开发布的都可以被视为,公开,并且可以被任何人观看,包括家庭,朋友,媒体,调查人员和潜在雇主进行背景检查。

5.5第三方网站:

我们链接到其他网站,但请记住,我们不控制这些网站的隐私政策。在提供个人信息之前,请务必查看这些网站的策略。

5.6业务销售:

如果我们出售这一网站或全部或我们的业务,您的个人信息将成为转让给新所有者的资产。

5.7附属公司:

We may share your personal information with affiliates who promote our products or services for a commission fee. We require our affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. They are not allowed to spam you and must disclose they are an affiliate for us. If they do not do so, they are in violation of their affiliate terms and this Privacy Policy, and any violation of this nature should be reported to [email protected]

5.8广告商:

我们可以使用第三方广告公司运行和管理我们的广告来管理访问我们网站时出现的广告。这些公司可以通过Cookie使用有关您的网站和其他人的信息,为您提供个性化广告。我们无法控制其他广告商或网站的活动。您应查阅这些第三方广告商的各自隐私政策,了解有关其实践的详细信息。您还可以通过搜索来获取有关如何选择退出某些实践和/或跟踪的说明>>网络广告主动退出工具或数字广告联盟退出工具。

6.0。杂项法律

6.1可分割性:

如果本隐私政策的任何部分被视为非法和/或不可执行的,那么本文所载的所有其他规定将保持全力和效果。

6.2整个协议:

本文包含的信息构成了站点用户与我们公司之间的全协议,与本网站的使用有关。

6.3法律和管辖权:

This Privacy Policy is governed by and construed in accordance with the law in the US. Any dispute arising out of or related to the information contained herein is subject to adjudication in the province of Cedar Falls, IA, US.If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected]